Clostridium botulinum E3 str. Alaska E43

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum E, Clostridium botulinum E3 str. Alaska E43,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3257 Total
  • 2169 (67%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3215 total
  • 698 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1041 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=508767
NCBI Taxonomy ID
508767
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:08:11
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:00:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_E3_Alaska_E43_uid59157

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum E3 strain Alaska E43
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum E3 str. Alaska E43