Anoxybacillus flavithermus WK1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Anoxybacillus, Anoxybacillus flavithermus, Anoxybacillus flavithermus WK1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2831 Total
  • 1865 (66%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2720 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 572 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 439 domain pairs
  • 957 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491915
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491915
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:13:45
Last updated
2014-02-05 00:34:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anoxybacillus_flavithermus_WK1_uid59135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Anoxybacillus flavithermus str. WK1
Equivalent name
Anoxybacillus flavithermus strain WK1
Misspelling
Anoxybacillus flavithermus DSM 2641
Scientific name
Anoxybacillus flavithermus WK1