Desulfurispirillum indicum S5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Chrysiogenetes, Chrysiogenetes, Chrysiogenales, Chrysiogenaceae, Desulfurispirillum, Desulfurispirillum indicum, Desulfurispirillum indicum S5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2571 Total
  • 1833 (71%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2862 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 446 domain pairs
  • 964 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=653733
NCBI Taxonomy ID
653733
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:47
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:13:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfurispirillum_indicum_S5_uid45897

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfurispirillum indicum str. S5
Equivalent name
Desulfurispirillum indicum strain S5
Misspelling
Selenospirillum indicus S5
Scientific name
Desulfurispirillum indicum S5
Synonym
bacterium S5
Synonym
dissimilatory selenate-respiring bacterium S5