Vulcanisaeta distributa DSM 14429

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Vulcanisaeta, Vulcanisaeta distributa, Vulcanisaeta distributa DSM 14429,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2493 Total
  • 1513 (61%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1984 total
  • 507 unique superfamilies
  • 277 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 252 domain pairs
  • 678 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572478
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572478
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:49
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:26:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vulcanisaeta_distributa_DSM_14429_uid52827

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vulcanisaeta distributa str. DSM 14429
Equivalent name
Vulcanisaeta distributa strain DSM 14429
Scientific name
Vulcanisaeta distributa DSM 14429