Deinococcus proteolyticus MRP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Deinococcales, Deinococcaceae, Deinococcus, Deinococcus proteolyticus, Deinococcus proteolyticus MRP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2656 Total
  • 1768 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2537 total
  • 656 unique superfamilies
  • 465 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 398 domain pairs
  • 926 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693977
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693977
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:51
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:39:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Deinococcus_proteolyticus_MRP_uid63399

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Deinococcus proteolyticus str. MRP
Equivalent name
Deinococcus proteolyticus strain MRP
Scientific name
Deinococcus proteolyticus MRP
Synonym
Deinococcus proteolyticus DSM 20540