Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanothermobacter, Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus, Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1873 Total
  • 1249 (67%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1748 total
  • 523 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 262 average length
  • 262 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 296 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=187420
NCBI Taxonomy ID
187420
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:54
Last updated
2014-02-05 02:24:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanothermobacter_thermautotrophicus_Delta_H_uid57877

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum str. Delta H
Equivalent name
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. deltaH
Scientific name
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H
Synonym
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum str. deltaH