Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans CO-1-SRB

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum nigrificans, Desulfotomaculum nigrificans CO-1-SRB,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2657 Total
  • 1800 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2711 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 447 domain pairs
  • 955 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=868595
NCBI Taxonomy ID
868595
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:56
Last updated
2014-02-05 02:56:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_carboxydivorans_CO_1_SRB_uid67317

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans CO-1-SRB
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum nigrificans CO-1-SRB
Synonym
Desulfotomaculum carboxydivorans DSM 14880