Microbacterium testaceum StLB037

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Microbacteriaceae, Microbacterium, Microbacterium testaceum, Microbacterium testaceum StLB037,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3676 Total
  • 2587 (70%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3628 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 437 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 422 domain pairs
  • 1013 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=979556
NCBI Taxonomy ID
979556
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:39:59
Last updated
2014-02-05 03:42:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Microbacterium_testaceum_StLB037_uid62789

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Microbacterium testaceum str. StLB037
Equivalent name
Microbacterium testaceum strain StLB037
Scientific name
Microbacterium testaceum StLB037