Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Pelagibacterales, Pelagibacteraceae, Candidatus Pelagibacter, Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1447 Total
  • 1035 (72%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 71 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1441 total
  • 504 unique superfamilies
  • 316 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 254 domain pairs
  • 599 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1002672
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1002672
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:04
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:20:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Pelagibacter_IMCC9063_uid66305

Synonyms

Misspelling
bacterium IMCC 9063
Misspelling
marine bacterium IMCC 9063
Scientific name
Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063
Synonym
marine bacterium IMCC9063
Synonym
Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063