Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia heilongjiangensis, Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1297 Total
  • 739 (57%) with assignment
  • 250 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1056 total
  • 454 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 211 domain pairs
  • 490 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1032845
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1032845
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:01
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:26:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_heilongjiangensis_054_uid70839

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis str. 054
Equivalent name
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis strain 054
Scientific name
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054
Synonym
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis ATCC VR-1524