Zobellia galactanivorans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Zobellia, Zobellia galactanivorans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4732 Total
  • 3044 (64%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4550 total
  • 708 unique superfamilies
  • 466 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 516 domain pairs
  • 1208 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=63186
NCBI Taxonomy ID
63186
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:31
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:13:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Zobellia_galactanivorans_uid70621

Synonyms

Authority
"Cytophaga drobachiensis" Barbeyron et al. 1998
Authority
"Flavobacterium droebachense" (Lundestad) Bergey et al. 1930
Authority
"Pseudomonas droebachense (sic)" (Lundestad) Stanier 1941
Authority
Zobellia galactanivorans corrig. Barbeyron et al. 2001
Authority
[Cytophaga] uliginosa (ZoBell and Upham 1944) Reichenbach 1989
Misspelling
Zobellia galactanovora
Scientific name
Zobellia galactanivorans
Synonym
Cytophaga drobachiensis
Synonym
Flavobacterium droebachense
Synonym
Pseudomonas droebachense
Synonym
Zobellia galactanovorans
Type material
CCUG 47099
Type material
CIP 106680
Type material
DSM 12802
Type material
strain Dsij