Rickettsia japonica YH

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia japonica, Rickettsia japonica YH,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 971 Total
  • 664 (68%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 975 total
  • 438 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 210 domain pairs
  • 465 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=652620
NCBI Taxonomy ID
652620
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:03
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:46:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_japonica_YH_uid73963

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rickettsia japonica str. YH
Equivalent name
Rickettsia japonica strain YH
Scientific name
Rickettsia japonica YH
Synonym
Rickettsia japonica ATCC VR-1363