Helicobacter felis ATCC 49179

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter felis, Helicobacter felis ATCC 49179,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1653 Total
  • 1011 (61%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1473 total
  • 513 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 269 domain pairs
  • 631 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=936155
NCBI Taxonomy ID
936155
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:09
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:27:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_felis_ATCC_49179_uid61409

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter felis str. ATCC 49179
Equivalent name
Helicobacter felis strain ATCC 49179
Scientific name
Helicobacter felis ATCC 49179
Synonym
Helicobacter felis CCUG 28539
Synonym
Helicobacter felis CS1