Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070010

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium canettii, Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070010,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3941 Total
  • 2775 (70%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3957 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 441 domain pairs
  • 1083 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1205674
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1205674
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 05:52:15
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:52:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_canettii_CIPT_140070010_uid184828

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CIPT140070010
Scientific name
Mycobacterium canettii CIPT 140070010