Bacteroides helcogenes P 36-108

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Bacteroidaceae, Bacteroides, Bacteroides helcogenes, Bacteroides helcogenes P 36-108,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3244 Total
  • 2165 (67%) with assignment
  • 365 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3270 total
  • 622 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 999 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693979
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693979
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:14
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:27:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacteroides_helcogenes_P_36_108_uid62135

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacteroides helcogenes str. P 36-108
Equivalent name
Bacteroides helcogenes strain P 36-108
Scientific name
Bacteroides helcogenes P 36-108
Synonym
Bacteroides helcogenes DSM 20613