Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 2661

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanocaldococcaceae, Methanocaldococcus, Methanocaldococcus jannaschii, Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 2661,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1771 Total
  • 1177 (66%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1614 total
  • 499 unique superfamilies
  • 322 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 267 domain pairs
  • 646 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=243232
NCBI Taxonomy ID
243232
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:16
Last updated
2014-02-05 07:21:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocaldococcus_jannaschii_DSM_2661_uid57713

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii str. DSM 2661
Scientific name
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 2661
Synonym
Methanococcus jannaschii DSM 2661