Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum F8

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum F8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1681 Total
  • 1118 (67%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1610 total
  • 463 unique superfamilies
  • 283 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 638 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=722911
NCBI Taxonomy ID
722911
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 07:45:42
Last updated
2014-02-05 07:45:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_F8_uid197184

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum str. F8
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum strain F8
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum F8