Methanobacterium sp. SWAN-1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanobacteria, Methanobacteriales, Methanobacteriaceae, Methanobacterium, Methanobacterium paludis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2397 Total
  • 1503 (63%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2069 total
  • 543 unique superfamilies
  • 339 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 304 domain pairs
  • 755 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=868131
NCBI Taxonomy ID
868131
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:21
Last updated
2014-02-05 08:41:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanobacterium_SWAN_1_uid67359

Synonyms

Authority
Methanobacterium paludis Cadillo-Quiroz et al. 2014
Includes
Methanobacterium sp. SWAN1
Misspelling
Methanobacterium sp. SWAN-1
Scientific name
Methanobacterium paludis
Type material
DSM 25820
Type material
JCM 18151
Type material
strain SWAN1