Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Paludibacteraceae, Paludibacter, Paludibacter propionicigenes, Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3020 Total
  • 2056 (68%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3107 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 430 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 998 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=694427
NCBI Taxonomy ID
694427
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:23
Last updated
2014-02-05 09:05:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Paludibacter_propionicigenes_WB4_uid60725

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Paludibacter propionicigenes str. WB4
Equivalent name
Paludibacter propionicigenes strain WB4
Scientific name
Paludibacter propionicigenes WB4
Synonym
Paludibacter propionicigenes CCUG 53888
Synonym
Paludibacter propionicigenes DSM 17365
Synonym
Paludibacter propionicigenes JCM 13257