Ethanoligenens harbinense YUAN-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Ruminococcaceae, Ethanoligenens, Ethanoligenens harbinense, Ethanoligenens harbinense YUAN-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2701 Total
  • 1812 (67%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2617 total
  • 625 unique superfamilies
  • 409 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 399 domain pairs
  • 904 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=663278
NCBI Taxonomy ID
663278
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:26
Last updated
2014-02-05 09:33:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ethanoligenens_harbinense_YUAN_3_uid46255

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ethanoligenens harbinense str. YUAN-3
Equivalent name
Ethanoligenens harbinense strain YUAN-3
Scientific name
Ethanoligenens harbinense YUAN-3