Frankia sp. EuI1c

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Frankiales, Frankiaceae, Frankia, Frankia inefficax,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7083 Total
  • 5267 (74%) with assignment
  • 356 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7480 total
  • 726 unique superfamilies
  • 503 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1440 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=298654
NCBI Taxonomy ID
298654
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:30
Last updated
2014-02-05 10:09:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Frankia_EuI1c_uid42615

Synonyms

Authority
Frankia inefficax Nouioui et al. 2017
Includes
Frankia sp. EuI1c
Scientific name
Frankia inefficax
Type material
CECT 9037
Type material
DSM 45817
Type material
strain EuI1c