Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1706 Total
  • 1210 (71%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1780 total
  • 527 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 727 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=702459
NCBI Taxonomy ID
702459
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:36
Last updated
2014-02-05 11:34:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_bifidum_PRL2010_uid59883

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum str. PRL2010
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium bifidum strain PRL2010
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010