Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Leadbetterella, Leadbetterella byssophila, Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3465 Total
  • 2380 (69%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3481 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 459 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 445 domain pairs
  • 1026 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=649349
NCBI Taxonomy ID
649349
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:39
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:10:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leadbetterella_byssophila_DSM_17132_uid60161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leadbetterella byssophila str. DSM 17132
Equivalent name
Leadbetterella byssophila strain DSM 17132
Scientific name
Leadbetterella byssophila DSM 17132
Synonym
Leadbetterella byssophila 4M15