Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Thermoanaerobacterales, Thermoanaerobacteraceae, Thermoanaerobacter, Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2331 Total
  • 1661 (71%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2477 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 492 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 902 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573062
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573062
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:42
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:31:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermoanaerobacter_X513_uid53065

Synonyms

Misspelling
Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus X513
Scientific name
Thermoanaerobacter sp. X513