Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Myxococcales, Cystobacterineae, Archangiaceae, Stigmatella, Stigmatella aurantiaca, Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8352 Total
  • 5221 (63%) with assignment
  • 373 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8267 total
  • 820 unique superfamilies
  • 604 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 746 domain pairs
  • 1903 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=378806
NCBI Taxonomy ID
378806
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:45
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:49:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stigmatella_aurantiaca_DW4_3_1_uid158509

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stigmatella aurantiaca str. DW4/3-1
Equivalent name
Stigmatella aurantiaca strain DW4/3-1
Scientific name
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1