Mycoplasma suis str. Illinois

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma suis, Mycoplasma suis str. Illinois,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 845 Total
  • 273 (32%) with assignment
  • 260 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 392 total
  • 200 unique superfamilies
  • 81 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 49% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 88 domain pairs
  • 208 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=768700
NCBI Taxonomy ID
768700
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:47
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:08:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_suis_Illinois_uid61897

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma suis Illinois
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma suis strain Illinois
Scientific name
Mycoplasma suis str. Illinois