Bacillus cellulosilyticus DSM 2522

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cellulosilyticus, Bacillus cellulosilyticus DSM 2522,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4266 Total
  • 2655 (62%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3858 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 617 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1159 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=649639
NCBI Taxonomy ID
649639
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:40:50
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:27:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cellulosilyticus_DSM_2522_uid43329

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cellulosilyticus str. DSM 2522
Equivalent name
Bacillus cellulosilyticus strain DSM 2522
Scientific name
Bacillus cellulosilyticus DSM 2522
Synonym
Bacillus sp. (STRAIN N-4)
Synonym
Bacillus sp. ATCC 21833
Synonym
Bacillus sp. N-4