Jannaschia sp. CCS1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Jannaschia, Jannaschia sp. CCS1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4283 Total
  • 2998 (70%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4234 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 526 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 456 domain pairs
  • 1152 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290400
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290400
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:06:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Jannaschia_CCS1_uid58147

Synonyms

Misspelling
Jannaschina sp. CCS1
Scientific name
Jannaschia sp. CCS1