Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 9485

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Chloroflexi, Chloroflexia, Chloroflexales, Chloroflexineae, Chloroflexaceae, Chloroflexus, Chloroflexus aggregans, Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 9485,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3731 Total
  • 2646 (71%) with assignment
  • 361 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4082 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 501 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1196 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=326427
NCBI Taxonomy ID
326427
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:21:38
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:20:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chloroflexus_aggregans_DSM_9485_uid58621

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chloroflexus aggregans str. DSM 9485
Equivalent name
Chloroflexus aggregans strain DSM 9485
Misspelling
Chloroflexus aggregans DSMZ9485
Scientific name
Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 9485
Synonym
Chloroflexus aggregans MD-66