Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus dysgalactiae group, Streptococcus equi, Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus, Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1893 Total
  • 1253 (66%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1813 total
  • 535 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 329 domain pairs
  • 684 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=552526
NCBI Taxonomy ID
552526
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:22:42
Last updated
2014-02-05 01:32:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_equi_zooepidemicus_MGCS10565_uid59263

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus str. MGCS10565
Equivalent name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus strain MGCS10565
Scientific name
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565