Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Borreliaceae, Borreliella, Borreliella burgdorferi, Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1239 Total
  • 611 (49%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 49 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 922 total
  • 386 unique superfamilies
  • 175 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 58% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 192 domain pairs
  • 427 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=445985
NCBI Taxonomy ID
445985
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 11:23:32
Last updated
2014-02-05 02:10:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Borrelia_burgdorferi_ZS7_uid59429

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi str. ZS7
Equivalent name
Borrelia burgdorferi strain ZS7
Scientific name
Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7