Campylobacter jejuni RM1221

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni RM1221,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1838 Total
  • 1172 (64%) with assignment
  • 293 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1656 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 344 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 299 domain pairs
  • 718 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=195099
NCBI Taxonomy ID
195099
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-10-29 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 02:44:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_RM1221_uid57899

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni str. RM1221
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni strain RM1221
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221