Bacillus cereus AH187

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus AH187,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5783 Total
  • 3420 (59%) with assignment
  • 269 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4757 total
  • 780 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 275 average length
  • 275 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 512 domain pairs
  • 1180 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405534
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405534
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:16:49
Last updated
2014-02-05 03:49:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_AH187_uid58753

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. AH187
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain AH187
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus AH187