Rickettsia philipii str. 364D

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, spotted fever group, Rickettsia philipii, Rickettsia philipii str. 364D,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1344 Total
  • 750 (56%) with assignment
  • 243 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1073 total
  • 462 unique superfamilies
  • 231 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 212 domain pairs
  • 495 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=481009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
481009
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:11
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:09:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_philipii_364D_uid89383

Synonyms

Scientific name
Rickettsia philipii str. 364D
Synonym
Rickettsia sp. 364D