Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Cyanothecaceae, Cyanothece, Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5710 Total
  • 3273 (57%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4900 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 560 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1390 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=65393
NCBI Taxonomy ID
65393
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:18:30
Last updated
2014-02-05 04:32:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanothece_PCC_7424_uid59025

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC 7424
Misspelling
Cyanothece PCC7424
Scientific name
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. ATCC 29155 (no longer available)
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7424