Oscillatoria nigro-viridis PCC 7112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Oscillatoriaceae, Oscillatoria, Oscillatoria nigro-viridis, Oscillatoria nigro-viridis PCC 7112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6360 Total
  • 3720 (58%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6153 total
  • 770 unique superfamilies
  • 539 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 570 domain pairs
  • 1592 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=179408
NCBI Taxonomy ID
179408
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-05 05:00:20
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:00:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oscillatoria_PCC_7112_uid183110

Synonyms

Misspelling
Oscillatoria PCC 7112
Misspelling
Oscillatoria PCC7112
Misspelling
Oscillatoria sp. PCC7112
Scientific name
Oscillatoria nigro-viridis PCC 7112
Synonym
Oscillatoria sp. PCC 7112