Corynebacterium jeikeium K411

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium jeikeium, Corynebacterium jeikeium K411,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2120 Total
  • 1438 (68%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2085 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 376 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 799 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=306537
NCBI Taxonomy ID
306537
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 05:59:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_jeikeium_K411_uid58399

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium jeikeium str. K411
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium jeikeium strain K411
Scientific name
Corynebacterium jeikeium K411