Rickettsia prowazekii str. BuV67-CWPP

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. BuV67-CWPP,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 843 Total
  • 622 (74%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 932 total
  • 422 unique superfamilies
  • 229 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1105096
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1105096
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:14
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:13:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_BuV67_CWPP_uid158063

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii str. BuV67-CWPP
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. BuV67-CWPP