Coriobacterium glomerans PW2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Coriobacteriales, Coriobacteriaceae, Coriobacterium, Coriobacterium glomerans, Coriobacterium glomerans PW2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1768 Total
  • 1304 (74%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1926 total
  • 500 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 305 domain pairs
  • 673 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=700015
NCBI Taxonomy ID
700015
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-06-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 06:19:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coriobacterium_glomerans_PW2_uid65787

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Coriobacterium glomerans str. PW2
Equivalent name
Coriobacterium glomerans strain PW2
Scientific name
Coriobacterium glomerans PW2
Synonym
Coriobacterium glomerans DSM 20642