Acidianus hospitalis W1

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Acidianus, Acidianus hospitalis, Acidianus hospitalis W1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2329 Total
  • 1442 (62%) with assignment
  • 266 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1897 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 284 unique families
  • 262 average length
  • 262 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 245 domain pairs
  • 680 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=933801
NCBI Taxonomy ID
933801
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2005-07-15 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 07:11:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidianus_hospitalis_W1_uid66875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidianus hospitalis str. W1
Equivalent name
Acidianus hospitalis strain W1
Scientific name
Acidianus hospitalis W1