Thermus thermophilus JL-18

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Deinococcus-Thermus, Deinococci, Thermales, Thermaceae, Thermus, Thermus thermophilus, Thermus thermophilus JL-18,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2402 Total
  • 1746 (73%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2468 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=798128
NCBI Taxonomy ID
798128
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:15
Last updated
2014-02-05 09:55:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermus_thermophilus_JL_18_uid162129

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus str. JL-18
Equivalent name
Thermus thermophilus strain JL-18
Scientific name
Thermus thermophilus JL-18