Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Bifidobacteriales, Bifidobacteriaceae, Bifidobacterium, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum, Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1804 Total
  • 1286 (71%) with assignment
  • 353 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1877 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 323 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 307 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=890402
NCBI Taxonomy ID
890402
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-11-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-05 10:15:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bifidobacterium_longum_BBMN68_uid60163

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum str. BBMN68
Equivalent name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum strain BBMN68
Scientific name
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum BBMN68