Rickettsia prowazekii str. Chernikova

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. Chernikova,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 845 Total
  • 622 (74%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 932 total
  • 422 unique superfamilies
  • 228 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 205 domain pairs
  • 442 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1105094
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1105094
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:16
Last updated
2014-02-05 10:30:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_Chernikova_uid158053

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii str. Chernikova
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Chernikova