Thermosipho africanus TCF52B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Fervidobacteriaceae, Thermosipho, Thermosipho africanus, Thermosipho africanus TCF52B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1954 Total
  • 1401 (72%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2015 total
  • 595 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 347 domain pairs
  • 753 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=484019
NCBI Taxonomy ID
484019
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-21 16:27:14
Last updated
2014-02-05 10:44:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosipho_africanus_TCF52B_uid59095

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermosipho africanus str. TCF52B
Equivalent name
Thermosipho africanus strain TCF52B
Scientific name
Thermosipho africanus TCF52B