Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. 'Miyazaki F'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio vulgaris, Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. 'Miyazaki F',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3180 Total
  • 2260 (71%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3502 total
  • 678 unique superfamilies
  • 445 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 470 domain pairs
  • 1130 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=883
NCBI Taxonomy ID
883
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 10:52:45
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:04:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_vulgaris__Miyazaki_F__uid59089

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris 'Miyazaki F'
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris (strain Miyazaki)
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris strain 'Miyazaki F'
Misspelling
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Miyazaki F
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. 'Miyazaki F'