Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter bemidjiensis, Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4057 Total
  • 2851 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4612 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 518 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1283 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=404380
NCBI Taxonomy ID
404380
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 10:55:07
Last updated
2014-02-05 12:24:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_bemidjiensis_Bem_uid58749

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter bemidjiensis str. Bem
Equivalent name
Geobacter bemidjiensis strain Bem
Scientific name
Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem