Rickettsia prowazekii str. Dachau

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Rickettsia, typhus group, Rickettsia prowazekii, Rickettsia prowazekii str. Dachau,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 839 Total
  • 617 (74%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 921 total
  • 420 unique superfamilies
  • 226 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 54% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 201 domain pairs
  • 438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1105097
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1105097
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 21:03:18
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:15:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rickettsia_prowazekii_Dachau_uid158057

Synonyms

Misspelling
Rickettsia rickettsii str. Dachau
Scientific name
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Dachau