Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Rhizobium/Agrobacterium group, Rhizobium, Rhizobium leguminosarum, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii, Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6415 Total
  • 4693 (73%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6697 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 630 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395492
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395492
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:00:53
Last updated
2014-02-05 13:21:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhizobium_leguminosarum_bv__trifolii_WSM2304_uid58997

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii str. WSM2304
Equivalent name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii strain WSM2304
Scientific name
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304