Bacillus cereus AH820

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus cereus, Bacillus cereus AH820,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5810 Total
  • 3432 (59%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4787 total
  • 785 unique superfamilies
  • 680 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1187 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=405535
NCBI Taxonomy ID
405535
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:07:18
Last updated
2014-02-05 14:05:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_cereus_AH820_uid58751

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus str. AH820
Equivalent name
Bacillus cereus strain AH820
Scientific name
Bacillus cereus AH820