Helicobacter pylori P12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori P12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1578 Total
  • 963 (61%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1383 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 265 domain pairs
  • 607 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=570508
NCBI Taxonomy ID
570508
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-22 11:11:39
Last updated
2014-02-05 15:06:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_P12_uid59327

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. P12
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain P12
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori P12